Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
8:15 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
9:10 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
9:55 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
10:50 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
11:35 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
1:15 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
AAA
Minor Atom
W (3-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA8]
AAA
Major Peewee
L (3-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PP9]
A
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SMP1]
MD
Major Atom
6:05 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB10]
A
Major Bantam
W (7-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[SB2]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMP2]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (8-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PB11]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
AAA
Major Atom
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PA6]
AAA
Major Peewee
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PP5]
A
Minor Peewee
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMP5]
A
Major Peewee
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SP6]
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMP4]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMM3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP7]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SB1]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB1]
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(5-3)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(12-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(4-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
(4-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(0-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
AAA
Minor Atom
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMA2]
MD
Minor Bantam White
W (4-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[MBMD13]
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SA1]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMM16]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMB8]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SB4]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMP4]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PB9]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
13141516171819
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(1-4)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(2-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
(11-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
A
Minor Atom
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMA9]
AAA
Major Atom
T (1-1)
2:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PA4]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP14]
A
Minor Peewee
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMP8]
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[SA2]
A
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM48]
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (2-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[SB7]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMP1]
A
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
T (5-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Craven Dental (1)
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
L (1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Pioneer Pools (2)
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock West Dental (3)
20212223242526
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(3-6)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
[1]
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
(7-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[2]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
[3]
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
(5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
[1]
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
(4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
[2]
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
(3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
[3]
AAA
Minor Atom
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMA6]
AAA
Major Atom
L (4-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PA9]
AAA
Major Peewee
L (2-8)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PP4]
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 IBEW
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMB3]
AAA
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMM8]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB15]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SB9]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green
(5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
[3]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
[4]
Bantam
#6 Green
(6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
[5]
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(5-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
[6]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP16]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (0-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM10]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMM4]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SB8]
A
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA7]
Select
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(1-2)
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[7]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(3-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[8]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(8-5)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[9]
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
W (6-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank (2))
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
W (8-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(8-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Atomc White (1)
AAA
Major Peewee
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP1]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (8-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM5]
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[SP3]
A
Major Midget
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM5]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECA05]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB7]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[SB6]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMB9]
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
(2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(3-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#6 Green
(7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 9:46 PM