Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke
#3 Bruins
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#4 Lightning
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL178]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ22]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ23]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #4 Itech
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #2 Alliance Roofing
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM
vs. Dundas Atom Select
Select
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN5]
MD
Major Peewee White
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ25]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[MJ26]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB2]
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion & #4 Sutton Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA12]
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
AAA
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[D4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP8]
03040506070809
Tyke
#4 Lightning
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#2 Canucks
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[D6]
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM9]
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
Tyke
#4 Lightning & #3 Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA15]
AAA
Major Atom
3:15 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BP1]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL36]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2PPO3]
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. TBA
17181920212223
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMA11]
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1APO6]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. TBA
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECT2PPO5]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. TBA
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke
#4 Lightning
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#3 Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA2]
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1APO5]
MD
Major Peewee White
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2PPO2]
MD
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMPT1PO5]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1MBPO135]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2PPO4]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN7]
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. TBA
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 5:26 AM