Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL178]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ22]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(1-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ23]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #4 Itech
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #2 Alliance Roofing
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Select
Peewee Select
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundas Atom Select
Select
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN5]
MD
Major Peewee White
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (7-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(8-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ25]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(5-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[MJ26]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB2]
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion & #4 Sutton Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA12]
AAA
Major Midget
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Select
Peewee Select
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[D4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP8]
03040506070809
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(6-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM9]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D1]
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing & #5 Stan's Fries
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Tyke
#4 Lightning & #3 Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA15]
AAA
Major Atom
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BP1]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(5-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
(5-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL36]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D3]
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[E2]
AAA
Minor Atom
L (1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D2]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
MD
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMA11]
MD
Major Atom
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1APO6]
AAA
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D5]
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[H3]
A
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B4]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1MBPO123]
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
A
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B4]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N3]
A
Major Bantam
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B6]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Cougars
AAA
Major Midget
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[E2]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Bantam Select
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
W (6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECBT2PO2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[C1]
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
MD
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA2]
MD
Major Atom
L (0-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1APO5]
MD
Major Peewee White
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2PPO2]
MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMPT1PO5]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
Midget
#7 IBEW
(2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1MBPO135]
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L3]
AAA
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J3]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2PPO4]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G3]
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN7]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2PPO3]
AAA
Major Peewee
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J5]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[Q4]
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 11:31 PM