Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #6
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #2
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
2016-2017
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM07]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[I2]
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[I1]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[I3]
2016-2017
Select
Peewee Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
2016-2017
Select
Bantam Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
2016-2017
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMB3]
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[H3]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[G1]
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[CMP17]
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
2016-2017
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[T3POEC7]
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
W (6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[T2POEC3]
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMA3]
2016-2017
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
2016-2017
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
W (2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[G3]
2016-2017
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #6
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
2016-2017
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D4]
12131415161718
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #4
2:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #2
3:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #6
4:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[I2]
2016-2017
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
2016-2017
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
2016-2017
Atom
Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
2016-2017
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
2016-2017
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
2016-2017
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
PeeWee
IBEW
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
2016-2017
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D3]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Atom Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L4]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
2016-2017
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
2016-2017
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
7:00 PM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[F2]
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #5
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #6
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q1]
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Atom Select
W (14-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamboro Sabres
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Novice Select
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #4
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #3
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H1]
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[P2]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q3]
2016-2017
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
2016-2017
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
W (6-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N2]
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
2016-2017
A
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[F2]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N4]
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q1]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[L2]
2016-2017
Select
Tyke Select
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Peewee Select
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
2016-2017
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
2016-2017
Select
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
2016-2017
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[R1]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[G2]
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, May 30, 2017 at 1:28 AM