Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group & #1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA15]
MD
Major Atom
W (7-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECA8]
A
Major Peewee
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BP7]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(11-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ1]
Midget
#7 IBEW
(5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ2]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL181]
MD
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[MDMM66]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice
Team #9
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 6
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMB5]
MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMA6]
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM3]
AAA
Major Midget
W (10-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM8]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN2]
A
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA1]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL3]
AAA
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
[EMP1]
02030405060708
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[AHL21]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECA7]
AAA
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA13]
A
Minor Peewee
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP3]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(3-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(6-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM4]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN8]
A
Major Atom
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EA2]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMP9]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[MDMB004]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(9-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ10]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ11]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMP2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB1]
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA1]
AAA
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM7]
Select
Peewee Select
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
[EMN1]
AAA
Major Midget
W (3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM17]
A
Major Atom
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EA1]
A
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP6]
16171819202122
Novice
Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMA4]
MD
Major Atom
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECA5]
A
Minor Atom
L (1-6)
2:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMA7]
A
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM11]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(5-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ13]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ14]
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL47]
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB3]
MD
Major Peewee White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM9]
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM15]
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN4]
A
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA5]
A
Major Atom
L (3-8)
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CA7]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA2]
AAA
Major Midget
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM200]
MD
Major Atom
L (0-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECA1]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECP15]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(10-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ16]
Midget
#7 IBEW
(11-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ17]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Tyke 3
[N301]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
[N308]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
8:30 AM
vs. North London Nationals
[N309]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
[N316]
MD
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
8:45 PM
@ North London Nationals
[MMM07]
MD
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[MMM09]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
MD
Minor Midget
L (1-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[MMM17]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL48]
MD
Major Peewee White
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECP14]
MD
Major Bantam
T (6-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDB6]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (16-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMB1]
AAA
Major Midget
W (7-6)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM14]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
Timbits
#3 Stars
(1-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
[EMN6]
AAA
Major Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMP3]
A
Minor Peewee
W (11-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMP2]
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 11:06 PM