Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & Team #8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[PHL27]
AAA
Major Peewee
W (8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PP5]
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM18]
Midget
#7 IBEW
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
W (9-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECP3]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP11]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECP12]
A
Minor Peewee
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMP4]
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMB9]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (5-6)
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SA3]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (4-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECA10]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP1]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team #8
12:30 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
A
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN3]
A
Major Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CA4]
MD
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMP15]
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM5]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Selects
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Program
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMA3]
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group & #1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA15]
MD
Major Atom
W (7-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECA8]
A
Major Peewee
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BP7]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ1]
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ2]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL181]
MD
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[MDMM66]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
252627282930Dec 01
Novice
Team #9
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 6
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMB5]
MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMA6]
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM3]
AAA
Major Midget
W (10-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM8]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN2]
A
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA1]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL3]
AAA
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
[EMP1]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[AHL21]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECA7]
AAA
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA13]
A
Minor Peewee
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP3]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM4]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN8]
A
Major Atom
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EA2]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMP9]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 10:06 AM