Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA2]
AAA
Major Midget
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM200]
MD
Major Atom
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECA1]
MD
Major Peewee White
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECP15]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ16]
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ17]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Tyke 3
[N301]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
[N308]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
8:30 AM
vs. North London Nationals
[N309]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
[N316]
MD
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ North London Nationals
[MMM07]
MD
Minor Midget
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[MMM09]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL48]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECP14]
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDB6]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMB1]
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM14]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
[EMN6]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMP3]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMP2]
13141516171819
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Tyke
#3 Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #6 Red Wings
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[BHL88]
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECA9]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ19]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[MJ20]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BMP1]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #3 Stars
Timbits
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #5 Bruins
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA6]
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CA8]
20212223242526
Tyke
#3 Bruins
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#4 Lightning
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #3 Stars
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMA10]
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ22]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ23]
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #5 Bruins
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #6 Red Wings
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #6 Red Wings
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #5 Bruins
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros. & #1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN5]
MD
Major Peewee White
3:15 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB15]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ25]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[MJ26]
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA12]
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #5 Bruins
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP8]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Tyke
#4 Lightning
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#2 Canucks
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Atom
4:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA5]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 6:39 AM