Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[D5]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[O3]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[N3]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[C6]
MD
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2MB7]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1P3]
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1B3]
01020304050607
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
Clinics
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
08091011121314
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3 Apogee
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2 Boston Pizza
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
Midget
#6
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Storm
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
MD
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MDMAT2P5]
MD
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
15161718192021
Novice
Team # 2 Boston Pizza & Team # 3 Apogee
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
Midget
#5 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
22232425262728
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
Midget
#5 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#6
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Select
Midget Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Select
Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 7:02 PM