Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Novice
Team # 1
(11-4)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team #9
(2-11)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(2-0)
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL171]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(3-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[PHL176]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(4-3)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL182]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL170]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
(1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[BHL176]
A
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[G2]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A4]
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D4]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[G3]
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[BMAPO14]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[BMAPO19]
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT1MBPO128]
MD
Major Bantam
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECBT2PO1]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(5-6)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
[BMAPO03]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[BMAPO08]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & #3 atoMc/ Airlink
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #4 Sutton Group
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L1]
A
Major Peewee
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[K1]
MD
Minor Bantam
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1MBPO132]
03040506070809
Novice
Team # 3
(10-4)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Novice
Team #9
(0-5)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Bantam
#2 Gates
(1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[BMBPO9]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BMBPO2]
A
Major Atom
L (1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[C2]
AAA
Major Bantam
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[C3]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECT1APO4]
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Bantam
#2 Gates & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #4 Sutton Group
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
L (3-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECT1MBPO138]
10111213141516
Novice
Team # 2
(6-0)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Novice
Team #7
(8-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates
(2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BMBPO10]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
(1-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BMBPO16]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(7-6)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[BMPPO014]
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[BMPPO029]
AAA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion & #1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice
Team #7
(7-2)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 2
(5-5)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
(1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[BMPPO006]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BMBPO1]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
(0-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[BMBPO11]
MD
Minor Peewee
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECMPT1PO1]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Halto Hills Thunder
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[E3]
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[F2]
Select
Minor Midget Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
Select
Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Mustangs
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(3-4)
11:45 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[Semi-Final #1]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(0-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[Semi-Final #1]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(6-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[Semi-Final #1]
AAA
Minor Atom
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[M4]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[E5]
24252627282930
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[E7]
Select
Minor Midget Select
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[MM11]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
D1
Team 1 White
(1-10)
6:30 PM
vs. D1 - Team 8 Blue
D1
Team 5 Orange
(2-7)
7:20 PM
vs. D1 - Team 2 Green
D3
Team 4 Green
(4-4)
8:10 PM
vs. D3 - Team 3 Black
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 10:01 AM