Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL38]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL177]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL10]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL40]
MD
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA7]
A
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP4]
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
vs. Meadowvale Hawks
[MMM01]
MD
Major Peewee White
10:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers (Anderson)
[PMD02]
MD
Major Peewee
2:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
[PMD08]
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMD19]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
A
Minor Midget
11:45 AM
vs. Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Semi-Finals
[MMA14]
MD
Minor Midget
4:45 PM
vs. Final
[MMM19]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP5]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team #9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[AHL24]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL35]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL38]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[BHL35]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL4]
A
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA1]
A
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMB2]
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BP8]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
13141516171819
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[AHL39]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL13]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL23]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL28]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[PHL43]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB2]
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[BHL32]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
2:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL5]
MD
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
20212223242526
Novice
Team # 6
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #7
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Novice
Team # 2 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL178]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB9]
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[AHL28]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL6]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL173]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA7]
MD
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
[EP1]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice
Team #8
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[AHL33]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL177]
Novice
Team # 3 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMP10]
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL171]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[AHL174]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[BHL175]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL20]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMA16]
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BP2]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Novice
Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 3
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
PeeWee
#4 Itech
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL32]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL183]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL17]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP9]
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMB8]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 6:26 AM