Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 4 Brant Sports
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(21-9)
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-9)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
(4-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
(12-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #7 Wild Wing
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tyke and U9
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
A/AA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
W (6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Select
U9 Novice Select
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
W (9-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves (Black)
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#4 ANC & #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public & #6 Brant Taxi
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda & #4 Desjardins Ins.
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd & #6 U15 Scotia Bank
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Waterman
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Lorne Park Wild
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Novice/U9
Team # 4 Brant Sports
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(10-3)
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #2 Smiles In Motion
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
AAA
U15
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
(9-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #3 Gates Canada
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U10C5]
A/AA
U13
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
T (6-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Colorado Thunderbirds
A/AA
U18
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Select
U11 Atom Select
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting & #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
(2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
(6-6)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(10-6)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
(5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
(7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
(2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
A/AA
U16
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[U11B10]
05060708091011
Novice/U9
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 7 IBEW
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-7)
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
(0-5)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
(6-9)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
(3-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
Midget/U18-U21
#5 Desjardins Ins.
(8-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[U16C2]
MD/BB
U11
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires & #8 Great Clips
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda & #4 Desjardins Ins.
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public & #6 Brant Taxi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
12131415161718
Novice/U9
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
Novice/U9
Team # 4 Brant Sports
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
MD/BB
U14
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U14BB7]
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Grand Erie Jobs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #2 Bialas Printing
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15P15]
MD/BB
U14
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U11P12]
MD/BB
U16
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Coyotes
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #2 Smiles In Motion
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
MD/BB
U15
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:45 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
19202122232425
Novice/U9
Team # 3 Apogee
7:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
8:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 4 Brant Sports
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
Midget/U18-U21
#5 Desjardins Ins.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #4 Mallory Gordon
MD/BB
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Desjardins Ins.
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12BR3]
A/AA
U15
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:30 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Stars
Tyke
#3 Sharks
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Coyotes
Tyke
#1 Jets
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #5 Flyers
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda & #4 Desjardins Ins.
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires & #8 Great Clips
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
Bantam/U15
#3 Grand Landscape Design
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
MD/BB
U10
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[U10BB4]
AAA
U11
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #2 Smiles In Motion
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
1:15 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Grand Erie Jobs
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:30 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Select
U18 Midget Select
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Coyotes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
A/AA
U15
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U15C8]
MD/BB
U11
5:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U11B6]
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U13C24]
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 at 12:06 AM