Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[AHL176]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL26]
Novice
Team #9 & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech & #5 Stan's Fries
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #3 Smiles in Motion
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
W (6-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
A
Major Bantam
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CB5]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMA11]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #4 Sutton Group
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #3 Smiles in Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CA3]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CB3]
A
Major Peewee
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
Select
Atom Select
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
AAA
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PP2]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL19]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL180]
MD
Major Bantam
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB1]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PP13]
A
Major Midget
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM8]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
[AHL172]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
L (2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 6
[AHL23]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
T (3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
[AHL42]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
W (5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[PHL51]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[PHL3]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
W (9-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[PHL24]
AAA
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMA5]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[BHL25]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[BHL44]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB4]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMP6]
02030405060708
Novice
Team #7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction & #1 Airlink
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #5 Stan's Fries
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[PHL49]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
W (5-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[PHL13]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
T (2-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMP7]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
8:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[PHL39]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL34]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
W (6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[AHL1]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
L (1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[AHL43]
Bantam
#2 Gates
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[BHL26]
AAA
Minor Atom
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMA9]
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BP3]
MD
Major Bantam
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MDB2]
09101112131415
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL44]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
[AHL175]
Novice
Team # 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL50]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL181]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMP1]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMP11]
A
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL45]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
[BHL24]
MD
Major Peewee
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Club
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA8]
A
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BP5]
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Minor Midget Select
16171819202122
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL178]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[AHL170]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL174]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL29]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL179]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL177]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[BMP7]
MD
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Peewee Select
Select
Minor Midget Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #9
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
11:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 6
[AHL15]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[AHL25]
Bantam
#2 Gates
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
[BHL27]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMA1]
MD
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL38]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL177]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL10]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL40]
MD
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA7]
A
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP4]
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
10:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers (Anderson)
[PMD02]
MD
Major Peewee
2:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
[PMD08]
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMD19]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
A
Minor Midget
11:45 AM
vs. Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Semi-Finals
[MMA14]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP5]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team #9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[AHL24]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL35]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL38]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[BHL35]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL4]
A
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA1]
A
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMB2]
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BP8]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 1:45 AM