Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, U16 Black, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[U13S4]
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Atom
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Skills Competition A- F
Atom
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Skills Competition G - P
AAA
U16
(10-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U16P8]
AAA
U11
(9-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11P1]
MD
U11
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluations
AAA
U10
(18-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U10P7]
A/AA
U14
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14S1]
03040506070809
Atom
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Skills Competition R - Z
PeeWee
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Skills Competition K-Z
Bantam
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
Skills Competition K - Z
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #5 Grand Erie Jobs
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U14
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#2 Zahlco Silver & #5 Brant Family Eye Care
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #6 Brant Taxi
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow & #5 Hudson Public Orange
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U11
(2-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[U11P7]
MD
U12
(0-9)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U12MD5]
MD
U11
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MD
U15
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing & Team # 7 IBEW
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Brant Taxi
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee
#5 Hudson Public Orange
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#4 Waterman
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
A/AA
U10
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #3 Gates Canada
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U14
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U15
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group & #4 Desjardins Ins.
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Waterman & #3 Revel Realty
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Prep Skate
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Prep Skate
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Skate
17181920212223
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank & Team # 5 Scotia Bank
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Waterman
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#6 Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#5 Hudson Public Orange
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Bantam
#4 Desjardins Ins.
12:30 PM
@ Bantam - #3 Revel Realty
Bantam
#2 Waterman
1:30 PM
@ Bantam - #1 Sutton Group
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
Midget
#5 Grand Erie Jobs
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U13MD41]
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Zahlco Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Waterman
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty & #4 Desjardins Ins.
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U15
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U16MD59]
24252627282930
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Waterman
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #5 Hudson Public Orange
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #6 Brant Taxi
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty
12:30 PM
@ Bantam - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam
#4 Desjardins Ins.
1:30 PM
@ Bantam - #2 Waterman
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #5 Grand Erie Jobs
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U14
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U14MD1]
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U14S4]
AAA
U16
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U10 Minor Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
MD
U13
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Desjardins Ins.
12:00 PM
@ Bantam - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty
1:00 PM
@ Bantam - #2 Waterman
AAA
U15
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
MD
U11
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Brant Taxi
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #5 Hudson Public Orange
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Waterman
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty
12:30 PM
@ Bantam - #4 Desjardins Ins.
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group
1:30 PM
@ Bantam - #2 Waterman
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
Midget
#5 Grand Erie Jobs
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13P10]
AAA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
U10 Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Select
U18 Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Select
U13 Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Zahlco Silver
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty & #4 Desjardins Ins.
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Waterman
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U13
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
U10 Minor Atom Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U13
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Blue
[U13MD1]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #5 Hudson Public Orange
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Waterman
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty
12:30 PM
@ Bantam - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam
#2 Waterman
1:30 PM
@ Bantam - #4 Desjardins Ins.
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #5 Grand Erie Jobs
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
U13
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
U18 Midget Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group
12:00 PM
@ Bantam - #4 Desjardins Ins.
Bantam
#2 Waterman
1:00 PM
@ Bantam - #3 Revel Realty
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U12S1]
AAA
U13
7:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U13P2]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 10:59 PM