Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, U10, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
AAA
U12
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A/AA
U18
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A/AA
U13
1:30 PM
vs. Intrasquad Game
AAA
U16
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U12
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Development Phase
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Phase
MD
U14
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U12
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12P9]
AAA
U15
(3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U15P8]
MD
U13
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Tryout
MD
U15
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U14
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U14P6]
A/AA
U12
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
U11
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
U13
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U13P6]
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
MD
U16 Black
10:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U14
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
U14
(0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U14P5]
MD
U15
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U14
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Phase
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U13P4]
AAA
U16
(3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U16P11]
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Development Phase
MD
U11
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations
MD
U13
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
(2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U18S67]
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
On Ice Drills
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
On Ice Drills
PeeWee
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Skills Competition A- J
Bantam
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Skills Competition A- J
AAA
U12
(6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U12P5]
AAA
U15
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#5 Bruins & #6 Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Wild
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
On Ice Drills
MD
U12
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
(9-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U11P6]
AAA
U14
(3-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U14P14]
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #3 Gates Canada
MD
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U15S7]
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
(3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15P10]
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
(5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U12P13]
A/AA
U18
(7-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U18S74]
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #6 Braneida Mechanical
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Sutton Group & #4 Desjardins Ins.
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Waterman & #3 Revel Realty
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U14
(3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U14S2]
A/AA
U15
(2-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
10111213141516
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#6 Braneida Mechanical
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam
#4 Desjardins Ins.
10:00 AM
@ Bantam - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam
#3 Revel Realty
11:00 AM
@ Bantam - #2 Waterman
AAA
U10
(7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U10P6]
AAA
U12
(5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U12P7]
MD
U8 Tier 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 Grand Erie Jobs
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U12
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15
(1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U15MD29]
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U14P10]
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
(6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U16P1]
Atom
#2 Zahlco Silver & #5 Brant Family Eye Care
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #6 Braneida Mechanical
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow & #5 Hudson Public Orange
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Waterman
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #6 Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Bantam Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Skate
17181920212223
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#4 Zahlco Black
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #2 Zahlco Silver
Atom
#6 Braneida Mechanical
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #3 Avenue Lighting
A/AA
U10
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #3 Gates Canada
MD
U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U12P8]
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U15P7]
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U13P8]
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U18S4]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Waterman
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #6 Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow & #5 Hudson Public Orange
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U13
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
U14
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Atom
#6 Braneida Mechanical
7:00 AM
@ Atom - #4 Zahlco Black
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting
8:00 AM
@ Atom - #2 Zahlco Silver
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
#8 ANC
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #1 Sutton Group
AAA
U10
11:00 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U10P2]
MD
U13
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U13MD45]
AAA
U13
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U13P14]
A/AA
U12
3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U12S2]
AAA
U12
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
A/AA
U14
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U12P1]
MD
U15
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18S90]
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Zahlco Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Hudson Public Orange
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee
#4 Waterman
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #6 Brant Taxi
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
Atom
#8 ANC
7:00 AM
@ Atom - Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Atom
#1 Sutton Group
8:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #6 Braneida Mechanical
Atom
#2 Zahlco Silver
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #4 Zahlco Black
AAA
U15
11:00 AM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U15P6]
AAA
U14
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14P1]
AAA
U16
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Skills 2 Advance
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U12P6]
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U15S5]
AAA
U10
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10P11]
AAA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U16P9]
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #8 ANC
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #6 Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow & #5 Hudson Public Orange
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Waterman
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting
7:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
#8 ANC
8:00 AM
@ Atom - #4 Zahlco Black
Atom
#2 Zahlco Silver
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #1 Sutton Group
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #6 Braneida Mechanical
AAA
U10
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U10P4]
AAA
U11
12:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U11P11]
AAA
U16
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #1 Desjardins Ins.
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U13S111]
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U16P7]
AAA
U14
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12P14]
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U15P14]
Atom
#3 Avenue Lighting & #4 Zahlco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Zahlco Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
10:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Waterman
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #6 Brant Taxi
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #5 Hudson Public Orange
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 12:09 PM