Record Details, Minor Midget, 2019-2020, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition5311191320023373132216
Tournament119204619935119282012716547
Regular Season1510508150145544237291510412387
Playoff7340392776102815149506742
Overall3825121185109321411792837039238277192
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burlington Eagles110032000000110032
Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue440042422001116600535
Cambridge Hawks303081331027561321518
Clearwater Ice Storm110053000000110053
Flamborough Sabres100133000000100133
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple11001141100322200146
GLHA Jr Mustangs White110065101024211089
Gulf Coast Flames000000101012101012
Gulf Coast Flames 101014000000101014
Hamilton Huskies642024194211116106313525
Humber Valley101012000000101012
Humberview000000100122100122
Innisfil Winterhawks110050000000110050
Kitchener Jr Rangers312014135221171683413129
London Jr Knights Green1010381010042020312
Milton Winterhawks110031000000110031
Mississauga Blackhawks 000000101024101024
Mississauga North Stars000000110061110061
Nickel City Sons11001220000001100122
Oakville Rangers110043101005211048
Oakville Rangers AA (Red)000000101018101018
Oshawa Minor Generals110021110020220041
Sarnia Sting3300921100614400153
Scarborough Young Bruins110084000000110084
St. Thomas Jr Stars1100611001442101105
Stratford Warriors10106711004321101010
Vaughan Rangers000000101025101025
Waterloo Wolves21105631117752211213
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets110042110043220085
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000211056211056
Activa (PJD)000000201167201167
Allman000000110043110043
Amalie Arena000000110031110031
Argyle (A)000000101024101024
Bostwick A Pad22002060000002200206
Brant Sports Complex - Davis Pad2110841100203210104
Chedoke (Green)000000110053110053
Chedoke (Red)000000211041211041
Chedoke Red000000100122100122
Civic Center127417446000000127417446
Clearwater Ice Arena101014000000101014
Galt Arena000000100133100133
Hanstone - WFSC000000101018101018
Hespeler Arena000000100111100111
Iceland Rink 1101012110061211073
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)000000100144100144
Nichols (A)000000101004101004
Nichols B Pad000000101025101025
Paramount Fine Foods Centre Rink 3000000100122100122
Paramount Fine Foods Centre Rink 4000000101024101024
RIM Park (Optimists)000000210154210154
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101023101023
Sarnia Arena000000110061110061
South Dumphries Arena110050000000110050
Southwood (Red)000000110043110043
SRIC (Blue)000000110060110060
Stratford Molson220063101005321068
Stronach (A)000000110032110032
Tampa Bay Skating Academy North110053101012211065
The Aud (Kiwanis)000000110063110063
Wave Sports Centre000000110051110051
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #130305160000003030516
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #28800431100000088004311
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #34220141200000042201412
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4110032000000110032
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 11:36 AM