Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, #1 Avalanche, (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
(9-3)
7:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 2 Boston Pizza
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
(4-6)
8:30 AM
@ Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
(4-3)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(4-1)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(6-2)
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
(3-6)
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Midget
#6
(2-4)
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2MB3]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
(0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMB7]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice with #2 Wild
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1P4]
MD
Minor Bantam White
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT2MB4]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Novice
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
(3-5)
7:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank
(3-2)
8:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
(6-5)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(6-6)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
(3-6)
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Midget
#6
(7-5)
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
(4-6)
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1P1]
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1MB5]
MD
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
(4-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BMB10]
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice with #4 Jets
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green
(1-10)
1:00 PM
@ Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
(9-0)
2:00 PM
@ Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
A
Minor Atom
(2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMA3]
MD
Major Atom
(0-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECAP2]
AAA
Major Atom
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[C2]
MD
Major Peewee
(4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1P2]
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Novice
Team # 2 Boston Pizza
(2-5)
7:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 3 Apogee
Novice
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
(2-4)
8:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(3-0)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(2-6)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
(4-4)
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
Midget
#5 IBEW
(6-8)
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #6
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
(6-5)
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #3 Gates Canada
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1MP1]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[C4]
AAA
Major Bantam
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[H1]
AAA
Minor Midget
(7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[N1]
A
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Midget
#5 IBEW
(3-14)
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#6
(4-5)
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1MB8]
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
(1-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with #4 Jets
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #6 Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(7-2)
2:00 PM
@ Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
MD
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[A1]
MD
Major Atom
(1-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECAP3]
A
Minor Bantam
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[C1]
16171819202122
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
(4-10)
7:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 3 Apogee
Novice
Team # 2 Boston Pizza
(5-8)
8:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 4 Scotia Bank
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
(1-6)
9:30 AM
@ Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
(2-2)
10:30 AM
@ Bantam - #6 Green
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
(6-7)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
(1-7)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(9-4)
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
Midget
#5 IBEW
(3-14)
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
Midget
#6
(5-7)
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA6]
MD
Major Bantam
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT1B1]
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[D3]
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D4]
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
(5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[N3]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2MB7]
A
Minor Midget
(4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[O1]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice with #4 Jets
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1P3]
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1B3]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 4 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
8:30 AM
@ Novice - Team # 5 Scotia Bank
Clinics
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
7:30 PM
@ Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#6
9:00 PM
@ Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice with #4 Jets
Tyke
#3 Habs & #2 Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[E4]
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 4:51 PM