Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, #5 Stan's Fries, , 2018- 2019 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1PPO2]
AAA
Minor Bantam
(0-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D2]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(9-2)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(2-7)
5:00 PM
@ Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[BMAPO04]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(4-0)
6:00 PM
@ Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[BMAPO11]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[C4]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
(7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[G3]
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
MD
Minor Midget
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1MMPO4]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[C6]
A
Major Midget
(3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[I2]
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Selects
AAA
Major Atom
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N4]
AAA
Minor Midget
(1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G1]
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[BMPPO025]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(8-2)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO016]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(4-1)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[BMPPO010]
03040506070809
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(3-1)
8:00 AM
@ Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[BMAPO12]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(4-2)
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[BMAPO20]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(4-6)
10:00 AM
@ PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[BMPPO005]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
(4-1)
11:00 AM
@ PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[BMPPO015]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(11-7)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO022]
AAA
Minor Atom
(3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[L1]
A
Minor Atom
(4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[E2]
AAA
Minor Bantam
(2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[L2]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[ECT1NPO3]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(3-10)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[E2]
AAA
Major Bantam
(0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[Q2]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1NPO1]
AAA
Minor Midget
(3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G3]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(6-12)
6:00 PM
@ PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[BMPPO004]
MD
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[K3]
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries & #6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice with #6 Smeda Bros.
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
(3-5)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO017]
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(2-0)
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(3-6)
10:00 AM
@ PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[BMPPO026]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[BMPPO023]
MD
Major Peewee White
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
(2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G5]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(12-2)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[L6]
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
(6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K1]
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #2 Alliance Roofing
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech & #6 Smeda Bros.
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #5 Stan's Fries
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice with #1 Airlink
17181920212223
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(8-3)
8:00 AM
@ Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(1-3)
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(1-2)
11:00 AM
@ PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO018]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(2-2)
12:00 PM
@ PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[BMPPO030]
A
Major Bantam
(3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[H4]
MD
Major Peewee White
(2-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECT2PPO5]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(6-4)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
(5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[M2]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K3]
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B2]
MD
Major Peewee
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[B1]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N3]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[A2]
MD
Major Peewee White
(4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B2]
Novice
Team # 4
(1-7)
8:00 AM
@ Novice - Team # 2
[Semi-Final #1]
Timbits
#1 Lightning
9:15 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:20 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
11:35 AM
@ Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
12:40 PM
@ Tyke - #2 Canucks
Novice
Team # 3
(7-3)
2:00 PM
@ Novice - Team # 2
[Championship]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
(1-2)
3:15 PM
@ Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[Championship]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-1)
4:55 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[Championship]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(0-2)
6:10 PM
@ Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[Championship]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(7-3)
7:25 PM
@ Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[Championship]
24252627282930
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
(4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F4]
MD
Minor Peewee
(2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[A2]
MD
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N5]
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
(8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K7]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
(5-3)
11:15 AM
@ Sarnia Sabres
Select
Peewee Select
2:30 PM
@ GLHA Select 2
[2]
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
Select
Atom Select
(0-1)
8:00 AM
@ Chedoke Express
[A18]
Select
Midget Select
12:30 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
[M17]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Novice
Team # 3 & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group & #5 Stan's Fries
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice with #4 Sutton Group
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
D1
Team 3 Black
(8-12)
6:00 PM
@ D1 - Team 4 Red
D1
Team 7 Yellow
(13-8)
6:40 PM
@ D1 - Team 6 Grey
D2
Team 3 Red
(5-8)
7:40 PM
@ D2 - Team 4 Green
D3
Team 2 Red
(5-4)
8:40 PM
@ D3 - Team 1 Blue
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 11:17 AM