Record Details, Minor Midget, 2016-2017, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001031100103300113
Tournament64202114871034111411305525
Regular Season17746423416691404733131378281
Playoff3210854130111373401918
Overall2815768156291513186715730207167127
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche110043000000110043
Burlington Eagles000000110064110064
Cambridge Hawks2101541100523201106
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND CRUSH110031000000110031
Cumberland Jr Grads110041000000110041
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple2101621100533201115
GLHA Jr Mustangs White220061110030330091
Halton Hills Thunder000000101023101023
Hamilton Huskies200233101023301256
Hespeler Shamrocks110060110010220070
Innisfil Winterhawks101024000000101024
Kitchener Jr Rangers2020261010043030210
London Jr Knights1010232020473030610
London Jr Knights 2110551010283120713
NGS Braves000000110071110071
North Jersey Avalanche000000110010110010
Oakville Rangers110042000000110042
Orleans Blues000000110020110020
Richmond Hill Stars000000110041110041
Sarnia Sting1001112020293021310
St Thomas Stars000000110052110052
St. Thomas Jr Stars10103622001023210138
Stratford Warriors110032201136311168
Tecumseh Eagles101025000000101025
Toronto Colts000000110070110070
Waterloo Wolves100122202016302138
Welland Tigers110061000000110061
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets33001244220141075202614
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101004101004
Allman000000100133100133
Chedoke (Red)000000101023101023
Civic Center110041000000110041
Gale Centre10102543101445320169
Hespeler Arena000000110010110010
Kinsmen Arena (A)000000110030110030
Nichols (A)00000030306153030615
Preston Aud000000110052110052
Richcraft Sensplex2200722200914400163
RIM Park (Lions)000000101002101002
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101014101014
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101003101003
Sarnia Arena000000202029202029
Southwood (Red)0000004220141042201410
Southwood Green00000022001162200116
Southwood Red32101270000003210127
Stronach (A)000000110053110053
Timken (STMHA)00000022001022200102
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1136343726000000136343726
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #26222131100000062221311
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3110043000000110043
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4110021000000110021
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 10:50 AM