Record Details, Major Bantam, 2016-2017, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000101001101001
Tournament1493242221064034252415727647
Regular Season145903845155100325129101907096
Playoff42208117160826113801637
Overall321614288783312210741036528352162181
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ann Arbor Wolverines000000110050110050
Aurora Tigers110051110030220081
Barrie Colts110031000000110031
Burlington Bulldogs10011111001112101122
Cambridge Hawks431018105140111894502928
Centre Wellington Fusion110042000000110042
Clarington Toros AA000000110051110051
Cumberland Jr Grads AA110031000000110031
Frisk Asker Norway000000101024101024
Garden City Falcons AA101014101014202028
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple000000110053110053
GLHA Jr Mustangs White000000110021110021
Guelph Gryphons AA101014000000101014
Hamilton Huskies30303941304127160721
Innisfil Winterhawks110010000000110010
Kingston Canadians000000110040110040
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue110040000000110040
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red000000101003101003
London Jr Knights Green202011220200124040124
London Jr Knights White20201820202104040318
Monroe County Eagles 02 AA000000110073110073
Mt Clemons Wolves--Semi Finals110041000000110041
Northumberland Nighthawks AA110051000000110051
Old Bridge Jr Knights NJ110070000000110070
Peterborough Petes AA000000101027101027
Sarnia Sting110040000000110040
South Muskoka Bears000000110042110042
St Mary's Rock100111000000100111
St. Thomas Jr Stars000000110030110030
Stratford Warriors110065000000110065
Tappara Finland Blue101013000000101013
Tappara Finland White000000101014101014
Toronto Eagles AA110052000000110052
Waterloo Wolves303021050502188080428
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets110072000000110072
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101003101003
Argyle (A)000000110021110021
Centennial Pad000000220070220070
Chedoke (Red)00000030301103030110
Cobourg Community Centre22001030000002200103
Cobourg Memorial 1010141010272020311
Glacier Pointe32011030000003201103
Glacier Pointe 1100701100502200120
Hespeler (2)000000101013101013
Mainway (B)00000011001111100111
McMorran Main110042000000110042
Medway000000110053110053
MMHA pad110010110042220052
MMHA Pad110031000000110031
Mountain000000110032110032
Nichols (A)000000202029202029
Nichols (C)000000101007101007
Preston Aud0000004130101541301015
Rex Stymers Arena101014000000101014
RIM Park000000101001101001
RIM Park (Lions)000000101003101003
RIM Park (Optimists)000000202008202008
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101026101026
Seymour Hanna110031211065321096
Thorold 000000110073110073
Timken (Presstran)000000110030110030
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1113712234202038133912542
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #26420231500000064202315
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #330303110000003030311
Western Fair (HanStone)000000101006101006
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 11:02 AM