Record Details, Major Bantam, 2016-2017, AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010251010252020410
Tournament108203118833222191811525337
Regular Season161042442916664373432161068163
Playoff107213515844022201811615735
Overall37259311267331314683787038239195145
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Knights110010000000110010
Barrie Colts000000101014101014
Buffalo Regals000000100122100122
Cambridge Hawks21013221107942111011
Cantan Victory Honda110073000000110073
Central Ontario Wolves 110032000000110032
Chatham-Kent Cyclones431019831208574302713
Chicago Young Americans000000110010110010
Detroit Little Caesars101015000000101015
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs110052101023211075
Guelph Jr Gryphons110062000000110062
Hamilton Huskies2110562011344121810
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs1010251010252020410
Huron-Perth Lakers751120974301916149413925
Kitchener Jr Rangers440017631116675112312
Lambton Jr Sting110031110021220052
London Jr Knights101012101014202026
Markam Majors000000110071110071
North Bay Trappers110031000000110031
North Central Predators110021000000110021
Ottawa Titans220072000000220072
Shawnigan Lake School000000101015101015
St. Louis Blues101012000000101012
Sun County Panthers101012110031211043
Toronto Red Wings000000201145201145
Waterloo Wolves2011362002554013811
Wheatfield Blades000000110062110062
Windsor Jr Spitfires110020110030220050
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000110032110032
Activa (PJD)000000100122100122
ATC (C)110062000000110062
ATC (Shuren)000000101014101014
ATC (The Rock)110020110031220051
Blenheim000000101001101001
Central Park (North)000000110030110030
Chedoke (Blue)000000100111100111
Chedoke (Red)000000101023101023
Gale Centre220083521213974122112
Galt Arena000000211079211079
Gerry McCrory Arena220061000000220061
Gerry McCrory Sports Complex220094000000220094
Glacier Pointe Canadian202027000000202027
Glacier Pointe USA000000101015101015
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000101023101023
McClelland Arena2200631100713300134
McMorran Main000000101014101014
Memorial000000211084211084
Milverton Arena0000006330161463301614
Mohawk Quad000000101025101025
RIM Park (Pillers)000000200255200255
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110032110032
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000110021110021
The Aud (Kinsmen)000000101012101012
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #117105244310000001710524431
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #243101480000004310148
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #342111580000004211158
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 10:58 AM