Record Details, Novice Select, 2014 - 2015, Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season7340223272411729145813961
Overall7340223272411729145813961
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche1010391010272020516
Brantford Saints1100531100762200129
Cambridge Hawks1010161010162020212
Chedoke Express110031101012211043
Halton Hills Selects101035100122201157
St. Thomas Jr. Stars101014110032211046
Waterloo Wolves110064101014211078
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick000000101014101014
Brantford Civic Centre000000110076110076
Chedoke Arena000000101012101012
Coronation Arena000000101027101027
Karl Homuth000000101016101016
Mold-Master Sportsplex000000100122100122
Timken Centre000000110032110032
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1110053000000110053
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #26240172900000062401729
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 28, 2021 at 4:23 AM