Record Details, Major Peewee, 2013 - 2014, AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition201191010104830211318
Tournament954043321063138311911718163
Regular Season171052636416106063543320112126118
Playoff6330211852301418115603536
Overall341813313612432181311191116636264255235
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts000000101024101024
Burlington Eagles110064000000110064
Cambridge Hawks20203620204104040716
Chatham-Kent Cyclones110043101045211088
Cleveland Barons101013000000101013
Compuware000000100133100133
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs1001441010482011812
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs100144101035201179
Finland Blues101045000000101045
Halton Hurricanes110061101002211063
Hamilton Huskies41301121431011684402227
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs101056000000101056
Huron-Perth Lakers541020114130152095403531
Kazahkstan Torpedos110092000000110092
Kitchener Jr Rangers2101542200834301137
Lambton Jr Sting1100541100532200107
London Jr Knights1010371100532110810
Minutemen Flames00000010102121010212
Niagara North Stars110053000000110053
North Central Predators101057220010332101510
Oakland JR Grizzlies110043000000110043
Orchard Park Red101025000000101025
Pittsburgh Stealth000000110042110042
Romeoville Huskies000000110073110073
Sun County Panthers110053110032220085
Vaughan Kings000000110032110032
Waterloo Wolves32101211330015865102719
Windsor Jr Spitfires11006410104721101011
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1100731100702200143
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena000000101034101034
AMC (West)000000110042110042
Appleby Ice Centre11005322001033300156
Central Arena110092000000110092
Central Park (South)000000101047101047
Chatham Memorial Arena000000101045101045
Chedoke (Blue)000000321076321076
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000110040110040
Downsview Buckingham 22200134101021232101516
East Elgin Community Center000000101048101048
Essex Arena (Shaheen)000000110032110032
Galt Arena Gardens00000020204102020410
Grand River Arena000000110042110042
Jackson - Optimist (South Rink)000000110042110042
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex (Kinsmen)000000110041110041
Mainway Arena101057000000101057
Medway Arena000000110053110053
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)000000101035101035
Mississauga Iceland Arena00000043101774310177
Rim Park - Manulife Financial Sportsplex (Lions)00000022001162200116
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 2)000000110053110053
St. Marys (Rock)00000020205112020511
St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)000000110075110075
Suburban - Lansin (Rink 2)101013000000101013
Suburban - Lansing (Rink 1)000000100133100133
Suburban - Lansing (Rink 2)101025000000101025
Suburban East Lansing110043000000110043
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #120107375720000002010737572
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #221109110000002110911
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #34220131400000042201314
Westwood Rink 1000000101024101024
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, May 12, 2021 at 8:02 AM