Record Details, Major Atom, 2012-2013, AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season16925563616664515632158910792
Playoff3210813312071763301530
Overall19113564491978458733818119122122
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Hawks2200932110634310156
Chatham-Kent Cyclones100144110021210165
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202011330305215050634
Hamilton Huskies430119931118874122717
Huron-Perth Lakers22001052002101042022015
Kitchener Jr Rangers2200732200314400104
Lambton Jr Sting110042110052220094
London Jr Knights1001331010572011810
Sun County Panthers110021100166210187
Waterloo Wolves20024421106841121012
Windsor Jr Spitfires101012101026202038
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000220031220031
Bothwell Arena000000110021110021
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)000000101026101026
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000311188311188
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)000000100166100166
Galt Arena Gardens000000211063211063
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)000000101026101026
Maitland Recreation Centre000000100155100155
Medway Arena000000101057101057
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)00000020203152020315
Milverton Arena000000100155100155
RIM Park (Pillers)000000211068211068
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000110052110052
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1148334637000000148334637
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2110042000000110042
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #332011170000003201117
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4100133000000100133
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Brant County Ford
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, December 6, 2021 at 9:25 AM