Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Tyke (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
MD
Minor Atom
(0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMA11]
MD
Major Atom
(3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1APO6]
AAA
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
#6 Sutton Group
(5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
#3 Bialis Printing
(1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D5]
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[H3]
A
Major Bantam
(5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B4]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1MBPO123]
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
A
Minor Midget
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B4]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N3]
A
Major Bantam
(4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B6]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Cougars
AAA
Major Midget
(0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[E2]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Bantam Select
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
(6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECBT2PO2]
A
Minor Bantam
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[C1]
AAA
Major Peewee
(3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J1]
03040506070809
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
MD
Minor Atom
(4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA2]
MD
Major Atom
(0-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1APO5]
MD
Major Peewee White
(8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2PPO2]
MD
Minor Peewee
(3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMPT1PO5]
#4 Smeda Bros.
(6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
#7 IBEW
(2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1MBPO135]
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
(6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L3]
AAA
Major Peewee
(2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J3]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2PPO4]
A
Major Bantam
(4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G3]
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
(8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN7]
MD
Major Peewee White
(2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2PPO3]
AAA
Major Peewee
(5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J5]
AAA
Major Bantam
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[Q4]
10111213141516
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L5]
MD
Minor Atom
(5-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA14]
A
Minor Atom
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
(3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECMPT1PO4]
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(11-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
#7 IBEW
(3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Team # 6
(2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
(3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[H2]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1PPO1]
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
#3 Stars
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
#2 Gates & #4 Sutton Group
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
(1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[E1]
A
Minor Peewee
(4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N1]
17181920212223
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECMA9]
A
Minor Atom
(1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F2]
#7 IBEW
(3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
(6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Minor Midget
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B2]
Team # 3
(7-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
[Semi-Final #2]
Team #9
(10-4)
10:20 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
[Consolation #1]
Team # 6
(5-6)
11:40 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
[Consolation #2]
#3 BTC Express
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[Consolation]
Player Development
2:20 PM-3:50 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Winter Program
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(2-1)
3:50 PM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[Consolation]
Novice
5:10 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets @ Team #7
[Consolation #3]
24252627282930
Select
Minor Peewee Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[B3]
MD
Major Peewee White
(4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B3]
A
Major Atom
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[F4]
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Mandatory Body Checking Clinic
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Mandatory Body Checking Clinic
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints
Jr. IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F6]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N7]
Select
Midget Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Select
Midget Select
8:15 PM
@ Rosedale Devils
[M13]
Select
Novice Select
12:15 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
[N12]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 10:05 PM