Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Midget, 2016-2017 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a league outside of the current season. Click here to view leagues in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bialis Printing
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Scotia Bank
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Brant Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Smiles In Motion
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
Itech
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
Stan's Fries Gold
7:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O1]
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
(2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[L2]
MD
Minor Atom
(9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECMAT2PO5]
A
Minor Peewee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bialis Printing
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Select
Tyke Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
(5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N4]
A
Major Bantam
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F2]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
(4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Peewee Select
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Peewee Select
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
(0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K2]
05060708091011
Pacificas Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
(5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[T2POEC2]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H3]
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
(0-13)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[T2POEC9]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
(2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Blue
[T3POEC1]
MD
Major Atom
(2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECAT1PO6]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
(5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[I2]
12131415161718
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
(1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[T2POEC5]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B1]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[B1]
Select
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B2]
19202122232425
Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Mitten
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Gates
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
(2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[B3]
Select
Peewee Select
(6-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Team #8 City Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B4]
MD
Minor Midget
(1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[MDMM31]
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[Q4]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Gates
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Scotia Bank
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Mitten
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[C1]
MD
Minor Bantam
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[C2]
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
[Semi-Final 1]
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
9:35 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
[Semi-Final #1]
Smiles In Motion
10:35 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
[Semi-Final 1]
Mitten
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
[Semi-Final 1]
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
1:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
[Semi-Final 1]
Smeda Brothers
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
[Consolation Game]
262728293031Apr 01
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[C3]
Select
Atom Select
(2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
[321-QF]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
MD
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
League Pages
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, October 23, 2017 at 6:02 AM