Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies (Red)
[406]
Minor Midget
W (6-0)
9:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Falcons
[2]
Major Peewee
10:15 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
[4]
Minor Midget
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[Final]
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Sens
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Marlies
Timbits
Timbit Pens
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Leafs
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMA9]
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Habs
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM15]
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Sens
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Habs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Pens & Tyke Sens
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Habs & Tyke Leafs
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Timbits
Timbit Leafs
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Habs
Timbits
Timbit Marlies
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Oilers
Tyke
Tyke Oilers
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Leafs
Tyke
Tyke Habs
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Sens
Tyke
Tyke Pens
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Marlies
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks White
[ECNT3P17]
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECPT1P5]
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PM10]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Habs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Habs & Tyke Leafs
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Pens & Tyke Sens
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PA04]
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP16]
21222324252627
Timbits
Timbit Pens
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Oilers
Timbits
Timbit Marlies
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Habs
Tyke
Tyke Pens
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Sens
Tyke
Tyke Habs
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Leafs
Tyke
Tyke Marlies
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Oilers
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice Select
3:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars
Major Peewee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA15]
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM12]
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Sens
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Habs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Pens & Tyke Sens
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Habs & Tyke Leafs
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[ECNT1P9]
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Timbits
Timbit Marlies
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Leafs
Timbits
Timbit Oilers
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Sens
Tyke
Tyke Habs
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Oilers
Tyke
Tyke Sens
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Marlies
Tyke
Tyke Pens
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Leafs
Major Midget
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMAT2PO1]
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Smeda Bros.
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Major Novice MD Tier 1
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[ECNT1P4]
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM13]
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Habs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Pens & Tyke Sens
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Habs & Tyke Leafs
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BA5]
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECPT1P2]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Timbits
Timbit Habs
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Sens
Timbits
Timbit Pens
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Marlies
Tyke
Tyke Leafs
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Marlies
Tyke
Tyke Pens
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Habs
Tyke
Tyke Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Sens
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECMAT2PO7]
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Timbits
Timbit Leafs
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Pens
Timbits
Timbit Habs
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit Oilers
Minor Midget Select
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Leafs
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke Sens
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Category Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 at 5:14 PM