Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW
(10-4)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 4 Brant Sports
Novice/U9
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
(2-15)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
Atom/U11
#4 ANC
(8-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #6 Braneida Mechanical
Atom/U11
#1 Revive Physio & Wellness
(8-8)
10:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care
(9-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company
(2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Atom/U11 - #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
(1-9)
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
U14
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#6 Skills 2 Advance
(7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #7 Wild Wing
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U16
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
(11-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Desjardins Ins.
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
(10-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Midget/U18-U21
#7 Wild Wing
(8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #1 Grand Erie Jobs
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13
L (2-8)
7:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U13C22]
U18
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[F1]
U15
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U15BB9]
U9 Novice Select
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
U11 Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
U13 Peewee Select
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
(4-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(5-2)
10:25 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
[Semi-Final #1]
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
(5-6)
1:40 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
[Consolation Game #1]
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
(6-3)
2:40 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
[Consolation Game #2]
Midget/U18-U21
#6 Skills 2 Advance
(8-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #7 Wild Wing
[Semi-Final #1]
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U8ECMD3]
U9 MD Tier 1
L (4-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U91EC40]
U18 NBC
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U18BB7]
Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 3101
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U16
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11
L (2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U11BR5]
U13
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U14
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11PPD1]
U18 Midget Select
8:45 PM
@ Chedoke Express
[U1812]
02030405060708
U10
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U13
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 NBC
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U13
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U11
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U16
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#6 Skills 2 Advance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U11
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
D2
Team 1 Pink
9:30 AM
vs. D2 - Team 2 Blue
D2
Team 3 Hunter Green
10:20 AM
vs. D2 - Team 4 Green
D2
Team 5 Yellow
11:10 AM
vs. D2 - Team 6 White
D2
Team 7
12:00 PM
vs. D2 - Team 8
U10 & U11
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Pre-Try-out Skate
23242526272829
U10
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U10
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U10
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
30May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05May 06
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12May 13
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:09 AM