Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Houseleague Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL38]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL177]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL10]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL40]
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA7]
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP4]
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Meadowvale Hawks
[MMM01]
Major Peewee White
W (4-2)
10:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers (Anderson)
[PMD02]
Major Peewee
W (5-4)
2:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
[PMD08]
Minor Peewee
W (3-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Erindale Spitfires
[MPA14]
Major Peewee
W (9-1)
7:45 PM
@ New Jersey Colonials
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
8:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMD19]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (4-1)
9:30 AM
vs. West Mall Lighting
[5]
Major Atom
L (0-3)
10:45 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
[AMD20]
Major Peewee White
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[PMD21]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
8:45 AM
vs. Clarington Toros
[PMD29]
Minor Bantam
W (6-2)
10:15 AM
@ Milton Winterhawks
[Semi-final]
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
3:05 PM
@ Centre Wellington
[FINAL]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP5]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
W (12-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team #9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
L (2-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[AHL24]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL35]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL38]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
[BHL35]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
W (9-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL4]
Major Atom
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA1]
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMB2]
Major Peewee
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BP8]
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECT1MBPO12]
13141516171819
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[AHL39]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[AHL13]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL23]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL28]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[PHL43]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[BHL32]
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
W (10-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
20212223242526
Novice
Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #9
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team #7
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Novice
Team # 1
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Novice
Team # 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[AHL28]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL6]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
[BHL173]
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA7]
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1APO3]
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
[EP1]
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1MBPO18]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice
Team #8
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[AHL33]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL177]
Novice
Team # 3 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[D2]
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMP10]
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Atom Selects
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[AHL171]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[AHL174]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[BHL175]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL20]
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMA16]
Minor Midget
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom
4:45 PM
vs. TBA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BP2]
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Novice
Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 3
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
PeeWee
#4 Itech
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL32]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL183]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL17]
Major Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP9]
Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMB8]
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 5:25 AM