Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 30, 2018-Jan 12, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
Walter Gretzky House League Tournament
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Richard Bell Memorial Tournament
A - Major Atom - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
A - Minor Bantam - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
AAA - Major Atom - Burlington Cogeco Golden Horseshoe Tournament
AAA - Major Bantam - Toronto Marlborough Holiday Classic Tournament
AAA - Minor Midget - Toronto Marlboroughs International Holiday Classic
MD - Minor Bantam - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Major Bantam - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
A - Minor Midget - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Major Peewee White - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Minor Peewee - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 1 - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Minor Midget - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Hespeler Minor Olympic Tournament
A - Major Peewee - Wayne Grtzky International Tournament
A - Major Bantam - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
A - Minor Peewee - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
Select - Novice Select - Hespeler Olympics Hockey Tournament
A - Minor Atom - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
Select - Peewee Select - Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
Select - Minor Midget Select - Chedoke Winter Classic Tournament
Select - Minor Peewee Select - Chedoke Winter Classic
AAA - Major Peewee - International Silver Stick
A - Minor Bantam - Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament
AAA
Major Atom
8:00 AM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
A
Major Peewee
8:30 AM
vs. 2nd Place Pool B VS 1st Place Pool A
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3(Brantford)
MD
Major Peewee
8:45 AM
vs. Clarington Toros
A
Minor Bantam
10:15 AM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MD
Minor Bantam
10:15 AM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
A
Minor Midget
11:30 AM
vs. SEMI FINALS vs Halton Hills Thunder
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1 (Brantford) [MMA13]
MD
Minor Midget
11:45 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Peewee Select
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Buffalo RiverWorks Practice Rink [4]
A
Minor Bantam
3:05 PM
@ Centre Wellington
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
vs. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME vs Frisk Asker Norway
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Florida Alliance
Polar Palace
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 AM
@ Thunder AAA Hockey
Polar Palace
A
Minor Bantam
10:45 AM
@ Ottawa Valley Silver 7’s
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green) [MB2]
AAA
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Detroit Honeybaked
Polar Palace
A
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple) [MB8]
AAA
Major Peewee
9:30 AM
@ Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
Polar Palace
A
Minor Bantam
10:45 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green) [MB14]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
AMC (West) [ECNT1E35]
AAA
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [PMA42]
AAA
Major Midget
12:00 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
AAA
Major Atom
12:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee White
2:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Nelson [ECP32]
MD
Major Atom
3:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [ECA60]
MD
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (B) [MDB151]
MD
Major Peewee
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
A
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Jets
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green) [MB19]
MD
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (B) [MDMM57]
AAA
Major Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
Nichols (C) [CMA31]
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Syracuse Nationals
McMorran
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [MDMB053]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Walter Gretzky House League Tournament
AAA - Major Peewee - International Silver Stick
A - Minor Bantam - Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Preston International Hockey Tournament
A - Minor Atom - Preston International Tournament
AAA
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
vs. Toronto Titans
Glacier Pointe
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:15 AM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
AAA
Major Atom
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Peewee
11:50 AM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Zurich [PMP59]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
@ Burlington Lions
Aldershot [EMN40]
MD
Major Atom
1:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Allman [ECA89]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
1:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECMP54]
A
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Stronach (A) [SMM35]
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
3:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway [BMP36]
A
Major Midget
4:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [SM197]
MD
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
Parkdale [MDMM94]
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PB31]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PMA31]
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Details)
MD
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Atom
10:00 AM
@ Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
MD
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
Minor Atom
2:45 PM
vs. Port Credit Storm
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [BMP30]
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team # 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team #9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
10:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
A
Major Midget
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
1:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Civic Center [PHL77]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
AAA
Major Midget
1:15 PM
@ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Program
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
2:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 2
Civic Center [PHL68]
Select
Novice Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
3:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 1
Civic Center [BHL52]
A
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
AAA
Major Bantam
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Black
Dickson [ECNT1E13]
Bantam
#2 Gates
4:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Civic Center [BHL63]
A
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
MD
Major Bantam
4:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Rec Complex [MDB95]
MD
Major Peewee White
4:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Peewee
5:15 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Select
Bantam Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech
5:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD) [PMP75]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
Select
Minor Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [ECA49]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD) [PMB79]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 18, 2019 at 6:48 PM