Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 17, 2019-Mar 02, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Dodge Caravan Kids Day
MD - Minor Peewee - Pittsburgh President Cup
Select - Midget Select - 17th Annual Select Winterfest Tournament 2019
Select - Peewee Select - Select Winterfest Tournament
Select - Bantam Select - 17th Annual Select Winterfest
Select - Atom Select - Three Rivers Cup Tournament Series
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Leamington 2019 Winter Classic Jamboree
AAA - Major Peewee - Quebec International Peewee Tournament
MD - Major Peewee White - Three Rivers Cup
MD - Major Atom - Falls Classic Tournament
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 AM
vs. Bell Tire
Novice
Team # 1
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team #8
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Novice
Team #9
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Novice
Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
Select
Atom Select
11:45 AM
@ Strongville Mustangs
Shady Side Academy
Select
Peewee Select
12:00 PM
vs. 2nd Place Division B VS 1st Place Division A
Select WinterFest Tournament [5]
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
Select
Minor Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
1:00 PM
vs. 2nd Place Division A VS 1st Place Division B
Select WinterFest Tournament [5]
MD
Major Peewee White
1:00 PM
@ PGH Viper Stars
Shadyside Academy [Championship]
MD
Minor Peewee
1:30 PM
@ Southpointe Rink Rats
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
MD
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
MD
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
A
Major Atom
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
AMC (West) [ECT1NPO7]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
Rec Complex [ECBT2PO17]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:15 PM
vs. Championship Division A - Division B
Select WinterFest Tournament [6]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
RIM Park (Lions) [ECT1MBPO122]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Select
Atom Select
6:20 PM
vs. Buffalo Saints
Shady Side Academy
AAA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
@ Mid Fairfield Rangers
Videotron Centre
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
8:15 AM
@ Burlington Cougars
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
MD
Minor Peewee
9:30 AM
vs. Chelsea Chiefs
Southpointe
AAA
Major Peewee
11:00 AM
vs. Middlesex Islanders
Rejean Lemelin [EX]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (3) [ECT1APO7]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice (Details)
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
10:10 AM
vs. Swiss Eastern Selects
Complexe Sportif Wendake [EX]
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
Select
Minor Midget Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
9:15 AM
vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
Videotron Centre
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Major Peewee White
6:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
Parkdale [ECT2PPO16]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 AM
@ TBA
MD
Minor Atom
10:45 AM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [ECMA73]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
A
Major Atom
2:30 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
A
Major Peewee
3:15 PM
@ London Jr. Knights
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Nelson [ECT1MMPO5]
MD
Major Peewee
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Activa (Alumni) [ECT1PPO24]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Activa (Alumni) [ECMPT1PO16]
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02
AAA - Major Peewee - Quebec International Peewee Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Falls Classic Tournament
A
Major Midget
6:00 AM
@ TBA
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Midget
2:15 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
AAA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Major Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (West) [ECT2PPO24]
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
8:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Lions Park [PHL73]
MD
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
6:00 AM
@ TBA
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM
@ Rosedale Devils
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Select
Midget Select
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 AM
@ TBA
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Civic Center [ECT1MMPO2]
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Selects
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECT1PPO14]
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Atom
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [ECT1APO28]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
9:30 AM
@ Burlington Jr Cougars
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
Novice
Team # 3 & #3 atoMc/ Airlink
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
Southwood (Green) [ECT1NPO10]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
Timbits
#5 Bruins
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #4 Sutton Group
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [ECMA43]
Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Program
MD
Major Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
Player Development
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Winter Program
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Major Atom
4:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [ECT1APO17]
MD
Major Peewee White
4:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Southwood (Green) [ECT2PPO27]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:15 PM
@ Chedoke Express
AAA
Major Midget
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 12:31 AM