Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 01, 2019-Sep 14, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 01Sep 02Sep 03Sep 04Sep 05Sep 06Sep 07
AAA - Minor Bantam - Early Bird Toronto Red Wings Tournament
AAA - Minor Midget - Ohio State School Tour
A - Major Atom - Kitchener Early Bird Tournament
A - Major Bantam - Garden City Early Bird Tournament
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1 & Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Preparation Phase
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Preparation Phase
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Sessions
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1 & Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Preparation Phase
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:35 AM
@ Team Illinois
Everest Ice- South Arena
A
Major Bantam
2:00 PM
@ Burlington
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:15 PM
@ Toronto Nationals
Everest Ice- South Arena
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Preparation Phase
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM
vs. Columbus Jr Blue Jackets U15
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles AA
MD
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Atom
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1 & Major Novice MD Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Preparation Phase
MD
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
10:30 AM
vs. Columbus Jr Blue Jackets U15
Chiller North
AAA
Minor Atom
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
11:45 AM
@ Milton Winterhawks AA
AAA
Major Bantam
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Rebels
Everest Ice- South Arena
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
A
Major Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville
A
Minor Midget
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
A
Major Atom
4:10 PM
@ Kitchener Rangers AA
MD
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
MD
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:35 PM
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
Everest Ice- South Arena
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ London Jr. Knights
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:45 PM
@ West Niagara
Sep 08Sep 09Sep 10Sep 11Sep 12Sep 13Sep 14
AAA - Minor Bantam - Early Bird Toronto Red Wings Tournament
AAA - Minor Midget - Ohio State School Tour
A - Major Atom - Kitchener Early Bird Tournament
A - Major Bantam - Garden City Early Bird Tournament
A - Minor Midget - Mississauga Early Bird AA Tournament
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Pat Larock Memorial Tournament
A - Minor Peewee - Early Bird A Tournament
A - Major Peewee - Garden City Early Bird Tournament
AAA - Minor Atom - Pat Larock Memorial Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam - Hespeler Early Bird Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Hespeler Early Bird Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Hespeler Early Bird Tournament
AAA - Major Bantam - Alliance Bantam Showcase
AAA - Major Atom - Pat Larock Memorial Tournament 2019
A
Minor Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Preparation Phase
A
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
10:00 AM
vs. Columbus Jr Blue Jackets U15
Chiller North
MD
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
A
Major Bantam
11:00 AM
vs. Barrie
MD
Major Peewee
11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
Clinics
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
New Referee Skate
AAA
Major Atom
1:45 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
MD
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
AAA
Major Midget
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
AAA
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1 & Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Mississauga Blackhawks
Paramount Fine Foods Centre Rink 4 [1]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
@ Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Atom
8:10 AM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
AAA
Minor Atom
9:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
Northcrest Arena [10]
AAA
Major Atom
9:15 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Kinsman Civic Centre [1]
MD
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM
@ London Jr. Knights
Evinrude Arena [1]
A
Major Peewee
12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redman
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
AAA
Major Atom
4:00 PM
@ Barrie Jr. Colts
Kinsman Civic Centre [2]
A
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
MD
Major Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Cambridge South [2]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:10 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves (Black)
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Kinsmen Civic Centre-Mr. Lube Pad [2]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Evinrude Arena - Freedom Mobile Pad [32]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Toronto Eagles
Thorold Community Arena [101]
A
Major Atom
6:45 PM
@ London Jr. Knights (Green)
A
Major Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Humber Valley
Iceland Rink 1 [2]
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
MD
Minor Atom
8:10 AM
@ Sarnia Sting
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1 & Major Novice MD Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom Select
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Tryout
AAA
Minor PeeWee
9:15 AM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Kinsmen Civic Centre-Mr. Lube Pad [3]
A
Minor Peewee
9:30 AM
vs. Georgina Blaze
AAA
Major Bantam
10:00 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
AAA
Major Midget
10:00 AM
@ Huron Perth Lakers
A
Major Peewee
10:15 AM
@ Burlington Eagles
Seymour Hanna (St. Catharines) Sports Plex 1 [102]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Atom
10:30 AM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Kinsmen Civic Centre - Mr. Lube Pad [54]
Select
Peewee Select
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Major Peewee
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
11:45 AM
vs. Clarington Toros
Kinsman Civic Centre [3]
Select
Bantam Select
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
MD
Minor Atom
12:10 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Midget
12:15 PM
@ Mississauga North Stars
Iceland Rink 1 [3]
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
Nichols (A) [SMA73]
MD
Minor Bantam White
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
1:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Hespeler 2 [3]
MD
Minor Midget
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
MD
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Faustina Fury
A
Major Bantam
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
AAA
Major Bantam
3:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights
A
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM
@ Sudbbury Wolves
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Kingston Gaels
Kinsmen Civic Centre - PGHA Pad [76]
A
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Humberview
Paramount Fine Foods Centre Rink 3 [4]
A
Major Peewee
5:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Jack Ballantyne Welland Youth [89]
A
Major Midget
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
AAA
Major Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Northcrest Arena [4]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
vs. Faustina Fury
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, September 23, 2019 at 11:27 AM