Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
PeeWee
IBEW
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
Itech
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP15]
AAA
Major Peewee
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP16]
A
Major Midget
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SM12]
Select
Bantam Select
W (9-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM17]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C3]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Novice Select
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Selects
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM11]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
PeeWee
Itech
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
AAA
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C5]
A
Major Bantam
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB6]
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB11]
Select
Midget Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP16]
A
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Itech
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
AAA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
A
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM14]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECMBT1PO5]
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[A2]
12131415161718
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[B2]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[M2]
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D2]
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[M3]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[L5]
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECAT1PO1]
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #6 atoMc Airlink
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
MD
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECPT2PO8]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q1]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N2]
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
PeeWee
Tires Now
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers White
[T2POEC6]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[K1]
AAA
Major Atom
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J2]
AAA
Major Peewee
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O3]
Select
Bantam Select
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMBT1PO1]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q3]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (2-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[T1POEC7]
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K5]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q5]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q3]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[H2]
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:11 PM