Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Tyke
Team #6
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Tyke
Team #3
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Timbits
Timbit #2
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM07]
AAA
Minor Midget
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[I2]
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[I1]
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[I3]
Select
Peewee Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
Select
Bantam Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMB3]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[H3]
AAA
Major Atom
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[G1]
A
Minor Peewee
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[CMP17]
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
Tyke
Team #5
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Timbits
Timbit #4
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[T3POEC7]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
W (6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[T2POEC3]
MD
Minor Peewee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMA3]
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[G3]
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Timbits
Timbit #6
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D4]
12131415161718
Tyke
Team #4
2:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
Tyke
Team #2
3:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Timbits
Timbit #6
4:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
A
Minor Atom
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[I2]
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Atom
Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
IBEW
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D3]
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L4]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
7:00 PM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[F2]
Timbits
Timbit #1
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
Timbits
Timbit #5
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #6
Tyke
Team #5
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
A
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q1]
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (14-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamboro Sabres
Select
Minor Bantam Select
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AAA
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
Tyke
Team #4
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Timbits
Timbit #3
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
AAA
Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H1]
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[P2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q3]
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (6-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N2]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
A
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[F2]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N4]
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q1]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Tyke
Team #5
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Tyke
Team #1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[L2]
Select
Tyke Select
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
AAA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
Select
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[R1]
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[G2]
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:11 PM