Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
A
Major Peewee
L (2-4)
8:30 AM
vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
[1408]
A
Major Bantam
L (1-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Tappara Finland Blue
[312]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. London Jr Mustangs Purple
[719]
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-6)
3:15 PM
vs. Stittsville Rams
[721]
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CB4]
Select
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #2
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #3
Timbits
Timbit #4
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #6
Tyke
Team #6
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM14]
Select
Peewee Select
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Peewee Selects
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
15161718192021
Tyke
Team #5
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
Timbits
Timbit #3
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #5
A
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM13]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[BMA4]
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Tyke
Team #6
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Tyke
Team #3
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Timbits
Timbit #2
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM07]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMB3]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[CMP17]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
Tyke
Team #5
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Timbits
Timbit #4
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMA3]
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #6
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #4
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 5:02 AM