Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Bantam
Mitten
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Scotia Bank
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
L (0-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CMP23]
A
Major Atom
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BA1]
A
Major Peewee
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BP8]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Bantam
Scotia Bank
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Brant Taxi
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[T1POEC1]
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
8:45 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM16]
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[T1POEC4]
MD
Major Atom
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECAT1PO8]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BA8]
A
Minor Midget
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SMM9]
05060708091011
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Scotia Bank
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[T1POEC3]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Tyke
Team #2
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[N1]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[T3POEC5]
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
AAA
Minor PeeWee
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[H2]
A
Major Atom
W (4-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[G2]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[N3]
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
A
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[L1]
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Itech
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
A
Major Peewee
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[L3]
A
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
MD
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[G3]
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
19202122232425
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Scotia Bank
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Bantam
Brant Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Itech
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
7:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O1]
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[L2]
MD
Minor Atom
W (9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECMAT2PO5]
A
Minor Peewee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Bantam
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Bialis Printing
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Select
Tyke Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N4]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F2]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Peewee Select
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K2]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[T2POEC2]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H3]
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
L (0-13)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[T2POEC9]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Blue
[T3POEC1]
MD
Major Atom
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECAT1PO6]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[I2]
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:11 PM