Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
MD
Minor Bantam
L (1-3)
3:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
[801]
MD
Minor Bantam
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton Bulldogs
[805]
MD
Major Atom
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Qfinal ]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (7-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Semi-final]
MD
Minor Bantam
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[819]
01020304050607
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Airlink
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
PeeWee
Tires Now
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
7:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
A
Major Midget
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM8]
08091011121314
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
A
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP11]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECAT1PO5]
A
Minor Atom
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMA5]
A
Minor Bantam
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[BMB5]
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMP1]
MD
Major Bantam
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECBPO3]
15161718192021
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Gates
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Mitten
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[T1POEC5]
A
Minor Midget
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SMM7]
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PP12]
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM10]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
7:00 PM
vs. Coronation
A
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Midget Select
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
MD
Major Bantam
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BA3]
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BP1]
22232425262728
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Bantam
Mitten
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Scotia Bank
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CMP23]
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BA1]
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BP8]
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Bantam
Scotia Bank
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Brant Taxi
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[T1POEC1]
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM16]
Select
Atom Select
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[T1POEC4]
MD
Major Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECAT1PO8]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BA8]
A
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SMM9]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Scotia Bank
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[T1POEC3]
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Tyke
Team #2
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[T3POEC5]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 5:02 AM