Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, Tyke (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[L5]
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
(4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECAT1PO1]
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #6 atoMc Airlink
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
MD
Major Peewee
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECPT2PO8]
AAA
Major Bantam
(5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q1]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N2]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
PeeWee
Tires Now
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
(0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers White
[T2POEC6]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[K1]
AAA
Major Atom
(1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J2]
AAA
Major Peewee
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O3]
Select
Bantam Select
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMBT1PO1]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
(3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q3]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(2-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[T1POEC7]
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
(4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K5]
A
Minor Bantam
(4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q5]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q3]
A
Minor Midget
(2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[H2]
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
12131415161718
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
PeeWee
Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
Tires Now
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[T1POEC8]
MD
Minor Atom
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMAT2PO3]
MD
Minor Peewee
(4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECMPT2PO2]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[A1]
MD
Major Bantam
(5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[A1]
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Tyke Selects
A
Major Peewee
(2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[O2]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
Itech
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
(3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[B3]
Select
Tyke Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B3]
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[H2]
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
A
Major Peewee
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[O4]
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Tires Now
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
7:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[C1]
Timbits
Timbit #2
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
Timbits
Timbit #6
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #5
Tyke
Team #2
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Tyke
Team #1
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Tyke
Team #3
12:10 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
1:30 PM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
[Championship]
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
2:45 PM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
[Championship ]
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
[Championship Game]
Bantam
Bialis Printing
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
[Championship Game]
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
[Championship Game]
262728293031Apr 01
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[C3]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[501]
Select
Atom Select
12:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Storm
[308]
Select
Novice Select
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[109]
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 AM
@ Hamilton Lawfield
[516]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
League Pages
Team Sites
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:11 PM