Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L4]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
7:00 PM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[F2]
Timbits
Timbit #1
5:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
Timbits
Timbit #5
6:00 PM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #6
Tyke
Team #5
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
A
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q1]
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (14-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamboro Sabres
Select
Minor Bantam Select
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AAA
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Tyke
Team #2
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
Tyke
Team #4
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Timbits
Timbit #3
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
AAA
Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H1]
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[P2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q3]
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (6-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N2]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
A
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[F2]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[N4]
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q1]
05060708091011
Tyke
Team #5
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #6
Tyke
Team #1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[L2]
Select
Tyke Select
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
AAA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L1]
Select
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[R1]
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[G2]
12131415161718
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Tyke
Team #2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
Timbits
Timbit #5
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
A
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[Q2]
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[G4]
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[B1]
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
W (5-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B2]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[R3]
AAA
Major Midget
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[G6]
19202122232425
Tyke
Team #3
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #1
Timbits
Timbit #4
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[A2]
MD
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
MD
Major Bantam
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[C1]
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
[Consolation]
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
[Consolation 1]
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
[Consolation 2]
PeeWee
Itech
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
[Consolation]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[R5]
262728293031Apr 01
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Team #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[C3]
Tyke
Team #3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 4:38 AM